Festival Season : Electric Picnic - My Choices

The times are finally out so we can all get to scribbling down who we plan to see and go nuts at the inevitable clashes.

My current line-up which I am no doubt will change drastically over the next 48hrs never mind when I am actually on-site!!!



Friday

When..........Who................................................Where
10.40-3.30......Donal Dineen live(with guests)....B&S Main
10.50-12.........Eels...........................................Crawdaddy
9.45-10.30......Stars.........................................Crawdaddy
9-10pm...........Jonsi..........................................Electric Arena
8.35-9.20........Freelance Whales......................B&S Main
7.10-7:50pm...Johnny Flynn..............................B&S Main
6.30-7pm........MNDR......................................Cosby Stage
6-6.45pm........Janelle MonĂ¡e............................Main Stage
4.45-5.30pm...The Jolly Boys...........................Main Stage

Saturday

When...........Who............................................Where
2.15-3:15am....Martin Hayes and Denis Cahill.....B&S Mai
12.30-2am......Leftfield.........................Main Stage
OR
12.45-1:45am...Caribou...........................
B&S Main
10:45-11:35pm..Monotonix.........................Cosby Stage
10-10.30pm.....Hunter Gatherer...................
B&S Love Letter
9.00-9.40......Timber Timbre.....................
B&S Main
5.15-6.15pm....Villagers.........................Crawdaddy
OR
5.15-6.15pm....Crystal Castles...................Electric Arena
4pm-4.45pm.....Redneck Manifesto.................Crawdaddy
3-3.30pm.......Fang Island.......................Cosby Stage
1.30-2pm.......Mountain Man......................Main Stage
12.30-1pm......Goodtime John.....................Cosby Stage

Sunday
11-12am........New Pornographers...................Cosby Stage
OR
10.30-12am.....Massive Attack......................Main Stage
9.30-10.40pm...Fever Ray...........................Electric Arena
9.15pm-10.15pm.Low Anthem..........................Crawdaddy
8.45-9.45pm....The National........................Main Stage
7.45-8.30pm....Liquid Liquid.......................Cosby Stage
7.10-8pm.......Mumford & Sons......................Main Stage
6.30-7.15pm....The Big Pink........................Crawdaddy
OR
6.15-7:15pm....Fat Freddy's Drop...................Electric Arena
4.05-4.55pm....Cymande II..........................B&S Love Letter
3.30-4.15pm....Beardyman...........................Electric Arena
1.30-2.15pm....The Tallest Man on Earth............Cosby Stage